Noreen Departamentos
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Child-friendly Cots | Pets Pets allowed |
Noreen Departamentos San Martin de los Andes apartment lies in a convenient location in San Martin de los Andes, right near ACA Camping. Featuring garden views, this apartment guarantees guests' safety by offering a safety deposit box and 24-hour security.
The Escorial is 17 minutes' walk from the premises, while the Church of San Jose is 1.4 km away. The Casino Magic is a mere 1.6 km from the apartment.
Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hairdryers and bath sheets in this accommodation. You'll also come across a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.
A kitchenette is available in Noreen Departamentos apartment, offering guests the opportunity to cook their own meals. The nearest bus stop to Noreen Departamentos apartment is Curruhuinca & Los Cipreses, which is about a 10-minute walk away. Such activities as snow skiing are provided for sports fans.
- Local attractions
- Iglesia San Jose1.2 km
- Anses1.4 km
- San Jose1.4 km
- Teatro San Jose1.4 km
- Cerro Chapelco1.1 km
- El Claro Turismo1.4 km
- Laguna Bailey Willis1.4 km
- Patalibro1.3 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto Aviador Carlos Campos22 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Ski storage
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Skiing
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Noreen Departamentos apartment?
Guests of Noreen Departamentos apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Escorial, placed only 1.4 km away. Other sights are Casino Magic (1.6 km) as well as Iglesia San Jose Catholic Church (1.5 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Noreen Departamentos apartment?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Noreen Departamentos apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Noreen Departamentos apartment?
A stay at Noreen Departamentos apartment begins at $89. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Noreen Departamentos apartment?
Guests of Noreen Departamentos apartment can take advantage of a private parking lot, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Is there a fee for using Wi-Fi at Noreen Departamentos apartment?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at Noreen Departamentos apartment. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Noreen Departamentos apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at Noreen Departamentos apartment. - ❓
Does Noreen Departamentos apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Noreen Departamentos apartment is furnished with a kitchenette and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware as well.